Learn for פערל בת ראובן ע"ה (Perl Falkowitz)
Shloshim/ Yartzheit
To join this siyum of Mishna, please check the relevant Tractates, enter your name and email address and submit.

Assignment should be completed bli neder by 19 Iyyar 5780 (Wednesday, May 13, 2020) sundown.

Signup Complete.
you may still sign up for more.

current signup list

Zeraim

Berachos (9) Peah (8) Demai (7)
Kilaim (9) Sheviis (10) Terumos (11)
Maasros (5) Maaser Sheini (5) Challah (4)
Orlah (3) Bikkurim (4)  

Moed

Shabbos (24) Eruvin (10) Pesachim (10)
Shekalim (8) Yoma (8) Sukkah (5)
Beitzah (5) Rosh Hashanah (4) Taanis (4)
Megillah (4) Moed Katan (3) Chagigah (3)

Nashim

Yevamos (16) Kesuvos (13) Nedarim (11)
Nazir (9) Sotah (9) Gittin (9)
Kiddushin (4)   

Nezikim

Bava Kamma (10) Bava Metzia (10) Bava Basra (10)
Sanhedrin (11) Makkos (3) Shevuos (8)
Edyos (8) Avodah Zarah (5) Avot (6)
Horayos (3)   

Kodashim

Zevahim (14) Menahos (13) Hullin (12)
Bechoros (9) Arakhin (9) Temurah (7)
Kerisos (6) Meilah (6) Tamid (7)
Middos (5) Kinnim (3)  

Taharos

Keilim (30) Ohalos (18) Negaim (14)
Parah (12) Taharos (10) Mikvaos (10)
Niddah (10) Machshirin (6) Zavim (5)
Tevul Yom (4) Yadayim (4) Uktzin (3)

Sign Up

Your Name:
Your Email:
Confirm Email:
Anonymous Email?:
 
Submit (bli neder)




 

Submitted Comments

0 comments

Add a Comment

You must be logged in to use this feature

Link To This Page


Current Signups

#NameTractates
2Aryeh Usher ShteselMaasros, Maaser Sheini
2Abe FalkowitzTemurah, Sanhedrin
1Abraham FalkowitzHorayos
1Chaim Dov UngarTamid
3Y BruerSotah, Zevahim, Middos
1Avrum (B"R Zalmen Leib) GreenNiddah
3Avrum FalkowitzMachshirin, Taharos, Zavim
1Avrum SilbersteinRosh Hashanah
2Avrum yosef SilbersteinKinnim, Uktzin
1Moshe StrulovitchMakkos
1Chaim (B''R Zalmen Leib) GreenMoed Katan
1David Y FalkowitzHullin
1Duvid Yitzchok B"r Mordcha FalkowitzBava Metzia
1Yidel BreuerPeah
1Cheskel BreuerSheviis
1Efraim BreuerBerachos
1Getzel FalkowitzChallah
1Ari (B"R Yoel) KleinNazir
1Mendy (B"R Yoel) KleinTerumos
1Moshe Shmiel KohnShevuos
1Nusen Duvid UngarKiddushin
1Mordchai FalkowitzOrlah
3Reuven FalkowitzMenahos, Kerisos, Meilah
2Meilech OstreicherArakhin, Kesuvos
2Sinai GrossKilaim, Demai
3Moshe SilbersteinBeitzah, Yoma, Sukkah
1Usher Meir FerenczYadayim
1Yitzchok Issac FalkowitzShabbos
2Yitzchok Yoel SilbersteinEruvin, Pesachim
1Yoel BleierAvodah Zarah
1Yoel Hersh BrownTaanis
1Yoel Moshe Falkowitz/Moshe Noach BreuerYevamos
1Yossel YakobBechoros
1Shimon YakobAvot
1Zishe Reeven YakobEdyos
1Mordechai YakobShekalim
1Mordche Duvid Schnitzler (20) Avrum Falkowitz (10)Keilim
1Mordche Duvid SchnitzlerNegaim
2Cheskel SilbersteinParah, Ohalos
1Nesanel (B"R Yaker) BraunBava Basra
1Yitzchok Isaac FerenczChagigah
1Eliezer Yaker BraunTevul Yom
1Zalmen Leib GreenMegillah
1Zishe SchnitzlerBava Kamma
3Chaim Sholme FalkowitzNedarim, Gittin, Mikvaos
1יואל ווייסBikkurim
      46 people signed up for 63 Tractates   export

 

 



Powered by:

Disclaimer: this site is provided as a public service. Any views, thoughts, and opinions expressed by users of this site belong solely to their author, and not necessarily to Ohr Somayach.