Learn for Moshe Ben Mordechai Binyamin (Grandpa Shufler)
Shloshim/ Yartzheit

30th Yahretzeit Siyum

To join this siyum of Mishna, please check the relevant Tractates, enter your name and email address and submit.

Assignment should be completed bli neder by 27 Sivan 5779 (Sunday, June 30, 2019) sundown.

Signup Complete.
you may still sign up for more.

current signup list

Zeraim

Berachos (9) Peah (8) Demai (7)
Kilaim (9) Sheviis (10) Terumos (11)
Maasros (5) Maaser Sheini (5) Challah (4)
Orlah (3) Bikkurim (4)  

Moed

Shabbos (24) Eruvin (10) Pesachim (10)
Shekalim (8) Yoma (8) Sukkah (5)
Beitzah (5) Rosh Hashanah (4) Taanis (4)
Megillah (4) Moed Katan (3) Chagigah (3)

Nashim

Yevamos (16) Kesuvos (13) Nedarim (11)
Nazir (9) Sotah (9) Gittin (9)
Kiddushin (4)   

Nezikim

Bava Kamma (10) Bava Metzia (10) Bava Basra (10)
Sanhedrin (11) Makkos (3) Shevuos (8)
Edyos (8) Avodah Zarah (5) Avot (6)
Horayos (3)   

Kodashim

Zevahim (14) Menahos (13) Hullin (12)
Bechoros (9) Arakhin (9) Temurah (7)
Kerisos (6) Meilah (6) Tamid (7)
Middos (5) Kinnim (3)  

Taharos

Keilim (30) Ohalos (18) Negaim (14)
Parah (12) Taharos (10) Mikvaos (10)
Niddah (10) Machshirin (6) Zavim (5)
Tevul Yom (4) Yadayim (4) Uktzin (3)

Sign Up

Your Name:
Your Email:
Confirm Email:
Anonymous Email?:
 
Submit (bli neder)




 

Submitted Comments

0 comments

Add a Comment

You must be logged in to use this feature

Link To This Page


Spread This Page


Current Signups

#NameTractates
1Ari GreenEruvin
1Aryeh Leib RosenbergTemurah
2Baruch LipmanSheviis, Hullin
2Dovid GoldmanZevahim, Menahos
2Jorj FelderRosh Hashanah, Taanis
2Meir EhrenpreisMaasros, Uktzin
1Menachem RosemannBechoros
2Michael CovitchSanhedrin, Makkos
6Moshe EhrenpreisParah, Mikvaos, Machshirin, Zavim, Tevul Yom, Yadayim
1Ophair silverShabbos
1Ruvain KudanEdyos
6Moshe GoldmanKilaim, Terumos, Negaim, Taharos, Peah, Demai
5Shmueli & Moshe GoldmanShekalim, Horayos, Arakhin, Kerisos, Meilah
1Goldman girlsAvot
1Shmuel RotenbergAvodah Zarah
1Shmuel, Moshe, and Aharon RotenbergBeitzah
11Shmueli GoldmanBikkurim, Maaser Sheini, Challah, Orlah, Yevamos, Kesuvos, Nedarim, Nazir, Sotah, Gittin, Kiddushin
4Shmulie RabinowitzSukkah, Megillah, Moed Katan, Chagigah
2Sholom KudanKeilim, Ohalos
2Yaakov UngarPesachim, Yoma
3Yanky EhrenpreisBerachos, Bava Basra, Shevuos
1Yossi DubroffNiddah
1Nochum DubroffMiddos
1Yossi KaganTamid
2Zalmy KudanBava Metzia, Bava Kamma
1Mendel KudanKinnim
      26 people signed up for 63 Tractates   export

 

 



Powered by:

Disclaimer: this site is provided as a public service. Any views, thoughts, and opinions expressed by users of this site belong solely to their author, and not necessarily to Ohr Somayach.